Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
O Ring 035 X2 Viton O Rings As Per Tfn 305 Rev 05 And As Per Prqa 327,O Ring 49.2 X3 Viton O Rings As
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4063828
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 00:04
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S RUB TRADE ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

123650

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Partha Sarathi Dash
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 18-10-2023 21:08:08 MSE Qualified
2 HIND RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 12-10-2023 17:34:03 MSE Qualified
3 HYGEINIC POLYMERS - 16-10-2023 15:04:03 MSE Qualified
4 INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 19-10-2023 12:23:18 MSE Qualified
5 M/S RUB TRADE ENTERPRISE - 12-10-2023 11:38:51 MSE Qualified
6 M/S TECHNO SOLUTION - 18-10-2023 07:12:10 MSE Disqualified
7 PD ENGINEERING - 18-10-2023 20:10:08 MSE Qualified
8 RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS - 19-10-2023 18:21:33 MSE Qualified
9 S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-10-2023 15:07:15 MSE Qualified
10 VIJAY SEALS - 13-10-2023 12:20:54 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
O RING 035X2 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 2600.000
O RING 49.2X3 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 4800.000
O RING 080X4 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 5400.000
O RING 050X4 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 4200.000
O RING 035X3 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PR QA 327 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 3900.000
O RING 055X4 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 4500.000
O RING 036X5 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 4800.000
O RING 054X4 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 3200.000
VITON RUBBER CORD DIA 5MM LENGTH RM AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5400.000
O RING 068X4 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3100.000
O RING 040X5 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2800.000
VITON RUBBER O-RING 625X5 AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 11250.000
O RING D127X4 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 4800.000
O RING 046X3 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1900.000
O RING DIA 68X5 VITON 70 FKM AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2500.000
O RING 085X3 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3200.000
O RING 100X5 VITON 70 FKM AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5400.000
O RING 103X6 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 13000.000
O RING 108X6 VITON O RINGS AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 6300.000
O RING D122X4 VITON 70 FKM AS PER TFN 305 REV 05 and AS PER PRQA 327 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise