Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1 Inch Flexible Hose With Swivel Nut, L 1145 Mm, Mtl Code 96170012, As Per Specn. Tfn: 327 Rev 05.,
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4630649
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 16:35
End Date
Expired 06/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD

Contract Value

101875

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Indradyumna Mirda
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : HT-02 Title : Stainless Steel Hose Assembly 06-03-2024 13:24:37 MSE Qualified
2 INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PARKER Model : INSAP-BHEL-RPT-01 Title : 1 INCH FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SWIVEL NUT, L-1145 MM, MTL CODE-96170012, AS PER SPECN. TFN: 327 REV 05. 05-03-2024 14:41:11 MSE Qualified
3 LIBRAFLEX Make : LIBRA FLEX Model : LIBRAFLEX 001 Title : Hydrualic Hose 13-03-2024 11:46:19 N/A Qualified
4 MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MHH Model : HOSE Title : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE 26-02-2024 14:44:50 MSE Qualified
5 MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Hydraulic Hose Title : Hydraulic Hose 06-03-2024 13:18:19 MSE Qualified
6 SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD Make : SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Model : 1" AND 1.1/4" R1 Title : 1" AND 1.1/4" R1 HOSE 06-03-2024 11:03:35 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1 INCH FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SWIVEL NUT, L-1145 MM, MTL CODE-96170012, AS PER SPECN. TFN: 327 REV 05., 101875.00 L1
2 MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1 INCH FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SWIVEL NUT, L-1145 MM, MTL CODE-96170012, AS PER SPECN. TFN: 327 REV 05., 114050.00 L2
3 INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1 INCH FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SWIVEL NUT, L-1145 MM, MTL CODE-96170012, AS PER SPECN. TFN: 327 REV 05., 149860.00 L3
4 MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1 INCH FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SWIVEL NUT, L-1145 MM, MTL CODE-96170012, AS PER SPECN. TFN: 327 REV 05., 231875.00 L4
5 HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1 INCH FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SWIVEL NUT, L-1145 MM, MTL CODE-96170012, AS PER SPECN. TFN: 327 REV 05., 307500.00 L5
6 LIBRAFLEX Item Categories : 1 INCH FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SWIVEL NUT, L-1145 MM, MTL CODE-96170012, AS PER SPECN. TFN: 327 REV 05., 312525.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1" AND 1.1/4" R1 HOSE SONI HOSES & FITTINGS 1" AND 1.1/4" R1 25 ₹ 21075.000
1" AND 1.1/4" R1 HOSE SONI HOSES & FITTINGS 1" AND 1.1/4" R1 25 ₹ 33200.000
1" AND 1.1/4" R1 HOSE SONI HOSES & FITTINGS 1" AND 1.1/4" R1 50 ₹ 47600.000