Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Galvanised Perforated Sheet, 2 Mm Thick As Per The Specn. No. Tfn: 312 Rev. No. 05
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4998697
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 31, 2024 20:10
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 818 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES

Contract Value

7200000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Indradyumna Mirda
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bokaria Wirenetting Industries Make : Bokaria Medal Model : Bokaria Medal Title : Perforated Sheet - Gi 07-06-2024 18:00:51 MII MSE Disqualified
2 FILTECH (INDIA) Make : FI Model : FI-AL-P Title : Aluminium Perforated Sheet 10-06-2024 09:22:09 MII MSE Qualified
3 INDIA ELECTRICALS SYNDICATE Make : IES Model : IES Brand perforated Cable tray Title : IES Brand perforated Cable tray 12-06-2024 20:01:51 MII MSE Qualified
4 JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES Make : SELF Model : SELF Title : PERFORATED SHEET 05-06-2024 17:10:08 MII MSE Qualified
5 MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MINETRACK Model : MINETRACK Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET, 2MM THICK 13-06-2024 16:22:12 MII MSE Disqualified
6 PARMAR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : PMPL-002 Title : Perforated Sheet as per IS 2405-2 (1980) 07-06-2024 15:43:07 MII Qualified
7 SAHU INDUSTRIES Make : strainer sahu Model : sahu strainer Title : sahu striner 10-06-2024 10:12:58 MII MSE Qualified
8 SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) Make : NA Model : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET, 2MM THICK AS PER THE Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET, 2MM THICK AS PER THE SPECN. NO. TFN: 312 REV. NO. 05 10-06-2024 13:00:51 MII MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PERFORATED SHEET SELF SELF 5000 ₹ 7200000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise