Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Galvanised Perforated Sheet As Per Specification No Tfn: 312 Rev 05 Dt 13.12. 2014
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5444261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Indradyumna Mirda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH METAL PERFORATORS | Make : NA Model : GALVANISED PERFORATED Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET AS PER SPECIFICATION NO TFN: 312 REV 05 DT 13.12. 2014 | 05-10-2024 13:10:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Banaraswala Wire Mesh P Limited Model : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET AS PER SPECIFICATION NO TFN: 312 REV 05 DT 13.12. 2014 | 04-10-2024 16:37:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD | Make : Eastern Weldmesh Pvt Ltd Model : ewpl 01 Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET AS PER SPECIFICATION NO TFN: 312 REV 05 DT 13.12. 2014 | 17-10-2024 14:29:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FILTECH (INDIA) | Make : Filtech Model : Galvanised Perforated Sheet - GPS-312 Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET AS PER SPECIFICATION NO TFN: 312 REV 05 DT 13.12. 2014 | 07-10-2024 15:15:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET AS PER SPECIFICATION NO TFN: 312 REV 05 DT 13.12. 2014 | 07-10-2024 13:52:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET AS PER SPECIFICATION NO TFN: 312 REV 05 DT 13.12. 2014 | 06-10-2024 02:17:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SARAL INDUSTRIES Model : SARAL CT PERFORATED 1.6 Title : Hot dip galvanized cable trays 75 mm width | 02-10-2024 19:51:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PARMAR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PMPL 1 Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET AS PER SPECIFICATION NO TFN: 312 REV 05 DT 13.12. 2014 | 10-10-2024 14:18:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PINAX Model : PINAX PERFORATED SHEET Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET AS PER SPECIFICATION NO TFN: 312 REV 05 DT 13.12. 2014 | 07-10-2024 11:42:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES | Make : SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES Model : SE-GPS-001 Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET AS PER SPECIFICATION NO TFN: 312 REV 05 DT 13.12. 2014 | 09-10-2024 16:19:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUPERFIT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET Title : GALVANISED PERFORATED SHEET AS PER SPECIFICATION NO TFN: 312 REV 05 DT 13.12. 2014 | 07-10-2024 13:21:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type