Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Making Shed And 4 Nos. Earth Pit At Jhurrey Sub Station Under Nehariya Sub Area.
|
| Description |
Making Shed And 4 Nos. Earth Pit At Jhurrey Sub Station Under Nehariya Sub Area.
|
| Organisation | Western Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_WCL_323157_1 |
|
Reference Number |
pe3350-civ-s-e047-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NEHARIYA SUB AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=334981 |
| Start Date | December 11, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2024
Expired 619 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Repairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreWork for making 08 nos chemical earth pit at govindpur area office sub-station , sanskrit bhawan sub-station and svm school sinidih sub-station under govindpur area.
Work for making 08 nos chemical earth pit at govindpur area office sub-station , sanskrit bhawan sub-station and svm school sinidih sub-station under govindpur area.
Read morePipeline work of haranbhata - jhurrey line for pv colony water supply under nehariya sub area.
Pipeline work of haranbhata - jhurrey line for pv colony water supply under nehariya sub area.
Read morePipeline work of haranbhata - jhurrey line for pv colony water supply under nehariya sub area.
Pipeline work of haranbhata - jhurrey line for pv colony water supply under nehariya sub area.
Read moreMaking 06 nos. earth pit and earth wiring for way bridge, project sub station and sarpi sub station of sarpi project, shyamsunderpur colliery under bankola area
Making 06 nos. earth pit and earth wiring for way bridge, project sub station and sarpi sub station of sarpi project, shyamsunderpur colliery under bankola area
Read moreEarth pit new making at ghanoodih sub station of kuya ocp
Earth pit new making at ghanoodih sub station of kuya ocp
Read moreMaking of earth pit, watering arrangement for entire earth pits of sub-station and making of shed for protection of capacitor bank at 11kv/3.3 kv sub-station yard of sdocm
Making of earth pit, watering arrangement for entire earth pits of sub-station and making of shed for protection of capacitor bank at 11kv/3.3 kv sub-station yard of sdocm
Read moreOperation and maintenance of two no. of ro plants at jhurrey and bhokai colony under nehariya sub area of pench area.
Operation and maintenance of two no. of ro plants at jhurrey and bhokai colony under nehariya sub area of pench area.
Read moreof your Industry type