Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Grass Cutter Machine Single Phase,Laptop I3, 12 Gen, Ram 8 Gb, 512 Ssd, 15.5 Inches Display,Mini Dr
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4708697
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 05:55
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

V.N. AGENCYCOMPUTER ONM/S S S AGRO GOVERNMENT SUPPLY COMPANY

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar Singh
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 COMPUTER ON - 10-03-2024 19:53:23 Offline upload Evaluated
2 INDRADHANUSH - 10-03-2024 19:56:47 Offline upload Evaluated
3 J N TRADERS - 07-03-2024 17:27:41 Offline upload Evaluated
4 KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS - 10-03-2024 20:46:59 Offline upload Evaluated
5 M/S NAVEEN ENTERPRISES - 06-03-2024 17:47:18 Offline upload Evaluated
6 M/S PURVANCHAL CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS - 06-03-2024 00:58:50 Offline upload Evaluated
7 M/S S S AGRO GOVERNMENT SUPPLY COMPANY - 06-03-2024 17:50:52 Offline upload Evaluated
8 M/S SAKSHI ENTERPRISES - 06-03-2024 01:05:38 Offline upload Evaluated
9 M/S SHREE BALAJEE ENTERPRISES - 06-03-2024 00:51:07 Offline upload Evaluated
10 S M ENTERPRISES - 08-03-2024 13:32:08 Offline upload Evaluated
11 SHRISH ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 11:21:14 Offline upload Evaluated
12 V.N. AGENCY - 06-03-2024 21:55:17 Offline upload Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Clolur Plate NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3250.000
Combination Plier 150 mm NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 960.000
Compass NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 38850.000
Display Board covered with glassor acrylic sheet NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18000.000
Dummy Kid NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6000.000
Hand Art Needle NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5000.000
Monitor 19 inches NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 134000.000
Scale Plastic 300 mm NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 7560.000
Seam Ripper NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 360.000
Thimble NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1890.000
Tubeless tire Repair Kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 650.000
Water Color Box NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 34650.000
Class Room Chair Arm Less NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 75600.000
Computer Chair NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 77000.000
Computer Table NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 99000.000
Instructor Chair Revolving type NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9000.000
Office Table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 29000.000
Pigeon Hole Almirah with 10 lockers NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 36500.000
Steel Almirah NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 73500.000
Dummy Men NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise