Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer Acer I3 12th Gen 8 Gb 512 Ssd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114672 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD Title : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD | 03-11-2023 10:44:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | L S TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ACER Model : acer i3 desktop Title : acer i3 destop | 09-11-2023 11:16:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD Title : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD | 02-11-2023 13:05:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YURA PC Model : YD100 Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 09-11-2023 11:11:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | sheetal enterprises | Make : NA Model : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD Title : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD | 02-11-2023 13:05:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | STAR SUPPLIERS | Make : ACER Model : ACER VERITON M200-H610 Title : ACER DESKTOP M200-H610 | 24-10-2023 20:52:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | Make : Acer Model : m200 Title : Acer m200 | 09-11-2023 15:36:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | Make : NA Model : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD Title : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD | 02-11-2023 13:07:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD Title : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD | 02-11-2023 13:05:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD | 154356.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | Item Categories : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD | 156039.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | Item Categories : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD | 157590.00 | L4 |
| 5 | sheetal enterprises | Item Categories : Desktop Computer Acer i3 12th Gen 8 GB 512 SSD | 160998.00 | L5 |