Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; O&M Of Mechanical Work; Consumables To
Description
Organisation Hydro Power | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4709801
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 16:31
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KAR BUILDERS LIMITED

Contract Value

11913267.72

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rumi Paul Bhattacharjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Hydro Power
Organisation: North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAL DEBNATH 14-03-2024 13:34:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 KAR BUILDERS LIMITED 11-03-2024 19:30:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 KAR VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 18:32:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 M/S A.P CONSTRUCTION 18-03-2024 00:04:41 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
5 SEVAK SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 09:35:28 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 SWAMINA INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD 18-03-2024 09:33:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work; Consumables to be provided by buyer Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based 1 ₹ 11913267.720
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise