Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptz Camera,Television,Rechargeable Aaa Bty,Stapler Medium Hp 45,Clip Borad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4081897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACK HAWK GROUP | - | 15-10-2023 14:34:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JD TRADERS | - | 28-10-2023 19:22:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MJD departmental store | - | 28-10-2023 19:10:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 28-10-2023 19:10:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS | - | 28-10-2023 19:45:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sainik Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Television,Rechargeable AAA Bty,Stapler Medium HP 45,Clip Borad | 74140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Television,Rechargeable AAA Bty,Stapler Medium HP 45,Clip Borad | 77450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MJD departmental store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Television,Rechargeable AAA Bty,Stapler Medium HP 45,Clip Borad | 77900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S JD TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Television,Rechargeable AAA Bty,Stapler Medium HP 45,Clip Borad | 81450.00 | L4 |