Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa Rechargeable Bty 1.2 V 2500 Mah,Aaa Rechargeable Bty 1.2 V 1100 Mah,High Discharge Rechargeable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5639416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 23, 2024 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM SINGH AND SONS | - | 25-11-2024 15:29:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2024 16:48:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRITAM SINGH AND SONS | - | 25-11-2024 16:17:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM SINGH AND SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Rechargeable Bty 1.2 v 2500 mah,AAA Rechargeable Bty 1.2 V 1100 mah,High Discharge Rechargeable | 199988.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRITAM SINGH AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Rechargeable Bty 1.2 v 2500 mah,AAA Rechargeable Bty 1.2 V 1100 mah,High Discharge Rechargeable | 213060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Rechargeable Bty 1.2 v 2500 mah,AAA Rechargeable Bty 1.2 V 1100 mah,High Discharge Rechargeable | 227022.00 | L3 |