Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty Ni Mh 12 V 3.5 Ah,Bty 1.2 V Aa Size 2700 M Ah,Bty 1.5 V Aaa Size,Bty Ni Mh 1.2 V Aaa Size 1100 M Ah,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4452840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM SINGH AND SONS | - | 22-01-2024 08:32:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 08:50:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MITHRESH PRATAP GROUP AND COMPANY | - | 22-01-2024 08:55:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM SINGH AND SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty Ni MH 12V 3.5 Ah,Bty 1.2V AA size 2700 mAH,Bty 1.5V AAA size,Bty Ni MH 1.2V AAA size 1100 mAH,B | 129538.04 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty Ni MH 12V 3.5 Ah,Bty 1.2V AA size 2700 mAH,Bty 1.5V AAA size,Bty Ni MH 1.2V AAA size 1100 mAH,B | 130394.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MITHRESH PRATAP GROUP AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty Ni MH 12V 3.5 Ah,Bty 1.2V AA size 2700 mAH,Bty 1.5V AAA size,Bty Ni MH 1.2V AAA size 1100 mAH,B | 131050.00 | L3 |