Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty For Dmr,Wicks For Kero Heater,Bty 1.2 V Ni Mh Rechargeable,Bty 1.2 V 2100 Mah Ni Mh Rechargeable,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4479623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 21:02:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARJIO TRADERS | - | 20-01-2024 08:20:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | T S ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 20:33:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty for DMR,Wicks for Kero heater,Bty 1.2V Ni MH Rechargeable,Bty 1.2V 2100 Mah Ni MH Rechargeable, | 170280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty for DMR,Wicks for Kero heater,Bty 1.2V Ni MH Rechargeable,Bty 1.2V 2100 Mah Ni MH Rechargeable, | 248980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARJIO TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty for DMR,Wicks for Kero heater,Bty 1.2V Ni MH Rechargeable,Bty 1.2V 2100 Mah Ni MH Rechargeable, | 327680.00 | L3 |