Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: Led Tubelights 💡 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Tubelights With A Wattage Of 20 Watts And A Length Of 4 Feet. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Led Tubelights, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Lighting Solutions, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tubelight 20 Watt 4 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
108000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PHILIPH Title : TUBLIGHT | 27-05-2024 11:02:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDTUBE-20W Title : 20W LED TUBE LIGHT COMPLETE FIXTURE BATTEN TYPE | 18-06-2024 08:45:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARYA NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARYA Model : ANTLW20 Title : LED TUBELIGHT BATTEN 20 WATT COMPLETE | 27-05-2024 13:24:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ascentech Lightening Solution | Make : Ascentech Model : AT_HHSL_18-20W Title : Ascentech LED Tube Light | 27-05-2024 12:02:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | AVG INDUSTRIES | Make : Ascentech Model : AT_TL_18-20W Title : ASCENTECH LED TUBE LIGHT | 27-05-2024 13:42:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | DHANASHREE ELECTRONICS LTD | Make : RASHMI Model : GEO LITE Title : RASHMI LED BATTEN | 17-05-2024 15:56:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL TUBE LIGHT AND BATTENS AND RETROFIT Title : ALL TUBE LIGHT AND BATTENS AND RETROFIT | 25-05-2024 14:58:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-T8-20W Title : 20W T8 TUBE LIGHT | 27-05-2024 13:20:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC-AR1820 Title : GLYNC LED TUBE LIGHT, 20W, WITH BATTEN | 23-05-2024 12:34:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : SURYA Model : SURYA Title : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 27-05-2024 12:47:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | KUNDAN SWITCH GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Odyssey Model : ODY-LBSCW-0020 Title : Odyssey Make 20W LED Tube Light (Batten) | 23-05-2024 14:39:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | Make : LEDURE Model : 20W Retrofit Tube Light-1Yr Title : 20W Retrofit Tube Light-1Yr | 27-05-2024 13:20:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | NURAYS INFRA | Make : Orient Electric Limited Model : 20w Batten Title : 20w Batten Orient Electric | 25-05-2024 18:04:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | Parvati Enterprises | Make : NIPPO Model : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET Title : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 17-06-2024 23:33:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | R.K. ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : HALONIX Model : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET Title : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 25-05-2024 17:28:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SAROJ SINGHAL AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : ssc Title : led tubelight 4 feet | 24-05-2024 15:09:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | SEWAARTHAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 20 WATT Title : LED TUBELIGHT | 27-05-2024 11:13:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAKTI Model : LED Polymer Batten 20W Title : 20W LED Polymer Batten | 23-05-2024 17:21:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SONU ENTERPRISES | Make : Lumen Model : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET Title : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 27-05-2024 13:51:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 20 WATT TUBE Title : 20 WATT TUBE | 17-06-2024 18:28:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | Yes Celebration | Make : Surya Model : Surya 18 Watt / 20 Watt / 22 Watt - G13 Cap - 1200 MM - Nano Title : Surya 18 Watt / 20 Watt / 22 Watt - G13 Cap - 1200 MM - Nano | 27-05-2024 13:20:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 260000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 108000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ARYA NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 113000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 129800.00 | L3 |
| 5 | NURAYS INFRA (MII) | Item Categories : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 134000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 137000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | KUNDAN SWITCH GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 140000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 149000.00 | L7 |
| 9 | Ascentech Lightening Solution (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 180000.00 | L8 |
| 10 | AVG INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : LED TUBELIGHT 20 WATT 4 FEET | 185000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20W LED Polymer Batten | SHAKTI | LED Polymer Batten 20W | 1000 | ₹ 108000.000 |
Tender for providing lunch for convocation for 2 days on 19-09-2026 and 20-09-2026 as per the section 4
Tender for providing lunch for convocation for 2 days on 19-09-2026 and 20-09-2026 as per the section 4
Read morePackage no.7 1) yad24142131244 providing sports equipments, tlm,child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board and solar system and to government higher primary school at godihal village 2) yad2414212970 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, to government higher primary school at tonnur village 3) yad24142131242 at gundagurthi village 4) yad24142131246 at gondanoor village 5) yad24142131235 at doranahalli village
Package no.7 1) yad24142131244 providing sports equipments, tlm,child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board and solar system and to government higher primary school at godihal village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 2) yad2414212970 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at tonnur village in wadegra taluka of yadgir district 3) yad24142131242 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at gundagurthi village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 4) yad24142131246 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at gondanoor village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district. 5) yad24142131235 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green and soft board to government model primary school at doranahalli village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district.
Read moreConstruction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Construction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Read morePackage no.81) yad24142131239 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hire agasi doranahalli village 2) yad2414211710 at dr.b.r.ambedkar nagar naikal village 3) yad24142131241 at hanchanal village 4) yad24142131249 at arjunagi village 5) yad2414212973 at bomanahalli village 6) yad2414211716 at balakal village
Package no.8 1) yad24142131239 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hire agasi doranahalli village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district. 2) yad2414211710 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at dr.b.r.ambedkar nagar in naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 3) yad24142131241 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hanchanal village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district 4) yad24142131249 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at arjunagi village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district 5) yad2414212973 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display to government lower primary school at bomanahalli village in wadgera taluka of yadgir district. 6) yad2414211716 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at balakal village in wadegra taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read moreSupply of 20/25ka capaciator feeder double door panel, drg no.100- 49253
Supply of 20/25ka capaciator feeder double door panel, drg no.100- 49253
Read moreof your Industry type