Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Low Loss Flexible Rf Cable Assemblies 📡 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Low Loss Flexible Rf Cable Assemblies With Sma And Tnc End Connectors, Rf Adapter Assemblies, And Rf Termination Assemblies. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Providing High Quality Rf Cable Assemblies That Meet Stringent Performance Criteria. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Are Required. Keywords: Rf Cable Assemblies, Sma, Tnc, Low Loss, Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Low Loss Flexible Rf Cable Assembly With Sma And Tnc End Connectors,Rf Adapter Assembly,Rf Terminat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (aero)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL RADIO FREQUENCY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Excel Radio Frequency Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : OEM Title : Low Loss Flexible RF Cable Assembly With SMA And TNC End Connectors | 09-07-2024 17:23:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N.K. RF PRODUCTS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NK RF Products and services Private limited Model : Low loss RF Cable Assembly Title : Low loss RF Cable Assembly | 11-07-2024 09:48:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Oritron Electronics Corporation | Make : ORITRON Model : OT/PC/18G/TNC(MM)-SMA(MM)/Kit(39) Title : Low Loss flexible RF cable assembly with SMA and TNC end connectors | 11-07-2024 08:49:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R&N MICROWAVE | Make : Mesa Microwave Model : LLB810C-01-01-1.5M Title : Cable Assemblies | 05-07-2024 14:13:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SQUARE MICROWAVES | Make : SQUARE MICROWAVES Model : SQM-800-150-SMA-MM Title : Low Loss Flexible RF Cable Assembly with SMA And TNC End Connectors | 06-07-2024 21:43:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFCONNECTORHOUSE Model : ST042.92MMSLB4001M Title : 2.92 M TO 2.92 M SLB400 1 M | 09-07-2024 18:38:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE | Make : PremierRF Model : Low Loss Flexible RF Cable Assembly With SMA And Title : Low Loss Flexible RF Cable Assembly With SMA And TNC End Connectors | 11-07-2024 10:59:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VILASINI HARNESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VHS/DRDO/RF COMPONENTS Title : VHS/DRDO/RF COMPONENTS | 10-07-2024 23:24:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oritron Electronics Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Low Loss flexible RF cable assembly with SMA and TNC end connectors,RF adapter assembly,RF Terminat | 214525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Low Loss flexible RF cable assembly with SMA and TNC end connectors,RF adapter assembly,RF Terminat | 406800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R&N MICROWAVE | Item Categories : Low Loss flexible RF cable assembly with SMA and TNC end connectors,RF adapter assembly,RF Terminat | 568562.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N.K. RF PRODUCTS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Low Loss flexible RF cable assembly with SMA and TNC end connectors,RF adapter assembly,RF Terminat | 1236996.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EXCEL RADIO FREQUENCY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Low Loss flexible RF cable assembly with SMA and TNC end connectors,RF adapter assembly,RF Terminat | 1836092.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE | Item Categories : Low Loss flexible RF cable assembly with SMA and TNC end connectors,RF adapter assembly,RF Terminat | 2139000.00 | L6 |