Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Low Loss Flexible High Power Rf Cable Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL Model : Low Loss Flexible High Power RF Cable Assembly Title : Low Loss Flexible High Power RF Cable Assembly (Amphenol PN MT340TMTFBH0.36m) | 05-08-2024 11:53:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANANYA CABLE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANANYACABLETECHPVTLTD Model : Low Loss Flexible High Power RF Cable Assembly Title : Low Loss Flexible High Power RF Cable Assembly | 07-08-2024 09:44:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | N.K. RF PRODUCTS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NK R F Products and services PVT LTD Model : TJP4H-2801-360-TPSH Title : Low Loss Flexible High Power RF Cable Assembly | 06-08-2024 21:56:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFCONNECTORHOUSE Model : ST042.92MMSLB4001M Title : 2.92 M TO 2.92 M SLB400 1 M | 07-08-2024 10:35:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TELOGICA LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Low Loss Flexible High Power RF Cable Assembly Title : Low Loss Flexible High Power RF Cable Assembly | 06-08-2024 15:49:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.K. RF PRODUCTS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Low Loss Flexible High Power RF Cable Assembly | 130989.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TELOGICA LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Low Loss Flexible High Power RF Cable Assembly | 266250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Low Loss Flexible High Power RF Cable Assembly | 441820.32 | L3 |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreLow capacitor low loss flexible rf coaxial assembly 30m,low capacitor low loss flexible rf coaxial
Read more
Low loss flexible rf cable assembly with sma and tnc end connectors,rf adapter assembly,rf terminat
Read more
of your Industry type