Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Procurement Notice: 500 Mm Low Loss Rf Cable Assembly 📡 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 500 Mm Low Loss Rf Cable Assembly With Sma Male Straight Connector At Both Ends, 1 Meter Length. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered. Keywords: Rf Cable Assembly, Low Loss, Sma Male Straight Connector, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
500 Mm Low Loss Rf Cable Assembly (Sma Male Straight Connector At Both The Ends),1 M Low Loss Rf Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862669 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANOKHA SANGAM | Make : ANOKHA SANGAM Model : AS-RF CABLE ASSEMBLIES, ADAPTORS & ATTENUATOR Title : AS-RF CABLE ASSEMBLIES, ADAPTORS & ATTENUATOR | 06-05-2024 12:05:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | N.K. RF PRODUCTS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : N.K. RF Products & Services Pvt. Ltd Model : SPS-1801-500-SPS Title : RF CABLE ASSEMBLY | 06-05-2024 16:58:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R&N MICROWAVE | Make : MESA MICROWAVE Model : MMCLLB480C-01-01-0.5M Title : CBLE ASSEMBLIE | 06-05-2024 14:26:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHANTINATH ELECTRONIC PARTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL Model : 500MM Cable Assembly With SMA Male St Connectors Title : 500MM Cable Assembly With SMA Male St Connectors | 06-05-2024 00:29:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SONA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : ULL05 and TLL58 series RF Cable assemblies Title : ULL05 and TLL58 series RF Cable assemblies and components | 03-05-2024 11:40:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SQUARE MICROWAVES | Make : SQUARE MICROWAVES Model : SQM-B24-01-01-500MM Title : RF CABLES | 01-05-2024 15:10:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRFS TELEINFRA | Make : SRFS Model : SRFS-520-SMAMM-0.5M Title : 500 Mm Low Loss RF Cable Assembly | 06-05-2024 15:24:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFCONNECTORHOUSE Model : ST042.92MMSLB4001M Title : 2.92 M TO 2.92 M SLB400 1 M | 06-05-2024 17:01:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 500 Mm Low Loss RF Cable Assembly (SMA Male Straig Title : 500 Mm Low Loss RF Cable Assembly (SMA Male Straight Connector At Both The Ends) ( Q3) | 05-05-2024 22:48:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HUBER+SUHNER Model : SUCOFLEX 104 Title : 500 Mm Low Loss RF Cable Assembly | 06-05-2024 15:55:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R&N MICROWAVE | Item Categories : 500 mm Low Loss RF Cable Assembly (SMA Male Straight Connector at both the Ends),1 m Low Loss RF Ca | 1209866.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N.K. RF PRODUCTS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 500 mm Low Loss RF Cable Assembly (SMA Male Straight Connector at both the Ends),1 m Low Loss RF Ca | 1533074.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONA TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : 500 mm Low Loss RF Cable Assembly (SMA Male Straight Connector at both the Ends),1 m Low Loss RF Ca | 1538190.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 500 mm Low Loss RF Cable Assembly (SMA Male Straight Connector at both the Ends),1 m Low Loss RF Ca | 3286789.00 | L4 |