Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For Emu Motor Coach Brake Shoe Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Department Of Railways, Kolkata, Is Seeking Tenders For The Supply Of A Set Of Components For The Brake Shoe Adjusting Mechanism Of Emu Motor Coaches. 🚂 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Each Set Of Components Must Include: Adjusting Bolt (Sr.Dee/Rs/M/282) Alt A 1 No Spring (Sr.Dee/Rs/M/283) 1 No Spring Washer (Bs 1802) 1 No Hex Nut 1/2 (Bsn Bs 1803) 1 No Split Pin 1/8 Y38 Mm (Is 549) 1 No Tenderers Are Required To Submit Their Bids Along With All The Latest Amendments Or Alterations, As Per The Specifications Mentioned In Table I Of The Galvanized Category. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Emu Motor Coach, Brake Shoe Components, Tender, Government Procurement, Railways Department, Kolkata| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Brake Shoe Adjusting Bolt, Nut, Washer And Split Pin Etc. For Emu Motor Coach. Each Set Shall Consist Of The Following Items. (1) Adjusting Bolt Sr.Dee/Rs/M/282 Alt A 1 No (2) Spring Sr.Dee/Rs/M/283 1 No. (3) Spring Washer Bs 1802 1 No (4 ) Hex Nut 1/2 Bsn Bs 1803 1 No. ( 5) Split Pin 1/8 Y38 Mm Is 549 1 No. Alongwith Latest Amendment/Alteration If Any. (Galvanised Table I).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106349323 |
|
Reference Number |
31233079 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106349323/viewNitPdf_4574505.pdf |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of brake shoe adjusting bolt, nut, washer and split pin etc. for emu motor coach. each set shall consist of the following items. (1) adjusting bolt sr.dee/rs/m/282 alt-a - 1 no (2) spring sr.dee/rs/m/283 - 1 no. (3) spring washer bs-1802 - 1 no (4 ) hex nut 1/2 bsn bs-1803 -1 no. ( 5) split pin 1/8 y38 mm is 549- 1 no. alongwith latest amendment/alteration if any. (galvanised table i).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of brake shoe adjusting bolt, nut, washer and split pin etc. for emu motor coach. each set shall consist of the following items. (1) adjusting bolt sr.dee/rs/m/282 alt-a - 1 no (2) spring sr.dee/rs/m/283 - 1 no. (3) spring washer bs-1802 - 1 no (4 ) hex nut 1/2 bsn bs-1803 -1 no. ( 5) split pin 1/8 y38 mm is 549- 1 no. alongwith latest amendment/alteration if any. (galvanised table i).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBearing 6204,bearing,fuel pipe,adjusting nut,adjusting nut,clip round,copper washer,benjo bolt,benj
Read more
Hex head bolt with nut and washer for brake disc as per sr.dee/rs/gzb drg.no. 49/wap-5/abb/99.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt with nut and washer for brake disc as per sr.dee/rs/gzb drg.no. 49/wap-5/abb/99.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt with nut and washer for brake disc as per sr.dee/rs/gzb drg.no. 49/wap-5/abb/99.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt with nut and washer for brake disc as per sr.dee/rs/gzb drg.no. 49/wap-5/abb/99.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber nose bolt with nut to sr.dee/rs/gzb drg. no. 217/mech/part/82/alt-1. confirming to is:1364.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSlack adjuster bolt with check nut to sr.dee/rs/gzb drg. no. 154/mech/parts/80 alt-nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type