Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General District Medical Offfice, Ayurveda, Malappuram Maintenance Works To The Office Of District Medical Officer (Ism), Civil Station, Malappuram. General Civil Work
|
| Description |
General District Medical Offfice,
Ayurveda, Malappuram Maintenance Works To
The Office Of District Medical Officer (Ism),
Civil Station, Malappuram. General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | Government of Kerala |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWD_600732_1 |
|
Reference Number |
D1/PWD/BLDG/TR /2887/2023_5_1_1 |
| Tender Fee | 790 |
| EMD | 8933 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/oAEE,PWD building sub division Manjeri, cherani |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreGeneral-govt. ayurveda dispensary olavattoor-construction of new building for govt. ayurveda dispensary olavattoor in pulikkal grama panchayath, malappuram district.-general civil work
R c c framed structure with gf and staircase&#x0d room
Read moreGeneral-peruvallur ayurvedha dispensary- construction of new building for ayurveda dispensary in peruvalloor at malappuram district-general civil work
The provisions included in the estimate is earth&#x0d work excavation in all kinds of soil, m25&#x0d concrete design mix for all rcc work, pcc&#x0d for flooring and bed concrete, solid&#x0d block masonry for super structure wall,&#x0d plastering etc.,
Read moreDistrict labour office civil station malappuram.-electrification
General-additional electrification work in&#x0d district labour office at b3 block,civil&#x0d station,malappuram.-electrification-general&#x0d electrical work
Read moreDistrict planning committee secretariat,civil station,malappuram
General-district planning committee secretariat,civil station,malappuramcomprehensive maintenance contract for 2 nos passenger lifts - 4th year (from 01/04/2022 to 31/03/2023)-electrical lift work-1
Read moreNam - construction of govt. ayurveda hospital ponnani in malappuram district - civil and electrical
Nam - construction of govt. ayurveda hospital ponnani in malappuram district - civil and electrical
Read moreof your Industry type