Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Non Paper Printing Services Area Based Flex & Banners; Digital; Plastic
Description
Organisation Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5321244
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 23, 2024 22:23
End Date
Expired 07/09/2024

Expired 729 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Bhagvati Printing Press

Contract Value

338520

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rajkumar Babulal Sutariya
Department: Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: Sabarkantha District Panchayat

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADHYA SHAKTI ENTERPRIZE 10-09-2024 10:35:43 MSE Disqualified
2 Bhagvati Printing Press 10-09-2024 10:26:53 N/A Qualified
3 HARIOM SALES CORPORATION 07-09-2024 13:04:37 MSE Disqualified
4 I MARK 09-09-2024 18:07:36 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S PREET MARKETING & ADVERTISING 27-08-2024 14:42:20 MSE Disqualified
6 MAA TRADERS 10-09-2024 10:37:56 N/A Qualified
7 S P ADVERTISING 29-08-2024 16:05:40 N/A Disqualified
8 SHREE SAIKRUPA PRINTERS AND BINDERS 05-09-2024 17:22:00 MSE Disqualified
9 SHUBHAM GRAPHICS 30-08-2024 16:54:14 MSE Disqualified
10 STAR INDIA ADVERTISING 10-09-2024 16:15:42 MSE Disqualified
11 TEK-MARK ADS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 09-09-2024 17:58:50 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bhagvati Printing Press Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Plastic 420000.00 L1
2 MAA TRADERS Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Plastic 556500.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Plastic Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based 21000 ₹ 338520.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise