Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhauling Of Injector,Repair Of Steering Assy,Overhauling Of Edc Pump With 6 Injector,Overhauling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 20:53:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ABID ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 17:16:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | U JAN | - | 09-02-2024 20:58:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VILLA COMMUNICATION | - | 09-02-2024 17:13:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ABID ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Overhauling of injector,Repair of steering assy,Overhauling of EDC pump with 6 injector,Overhauling | 107000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VILLA COMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Overhauling of injector,Repair of steering assy,Overhauling of EDC pump with 6 injector,Overhauling | 115934.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Overhauling of injector,Repair of steering assy,Overhauling of EDC pump with 6 injector,Overhauling | 215771.00 | L3 |
| 4 | U JAN (MII) | Item Categories : Overhauling of injector,Repair of steering assy,Overhauling of EDC pump with 6 injector,Overhauling | 302460.00 | L4 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreEdc pump overhauling,edc pump overhauling 07121,repair of injector assy1389,repair of injector assy
Read more
Edc rotary pump overhauling,injector repair charge,labour charge,rotary pump overhauling,injector r
Read more
Repair of injectors,rotory pump overhauling,edc pump overhauling ser no 45707420,repair of injector
Read more
of your Industry type