Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Retainer Assembly Saf Drg. No. Sk 203 Cr 01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4521823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSHU METAL AND POLYMERS | Make : ANSHU METAL AND POLYMERS Model : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 | 05-02-2024 20:20:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 03-02-2024 16:54:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT Model : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 (Q3) | 03-02-2024 21:38:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EASTERN GLOBAL LIMITED | Make : EGPL Model : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 | 05-02-2024 13:59:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGG WORKS Model : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SK-203 CR-01 Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SK-203 CR-01 | 05-02-2024 12:35:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DR Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DR | 06-02-2024 11:50:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MORRIS BAJAJ INDUSTRIES | Make : MORRIS Model : MORRIS Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY | 06-02-2024 11:02:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 | 06-02-2024 11:59:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NAVRAJ METAL WORKS | Make : NAVRAJ Model : NAVRAJ Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY FOR ASSAULT RIFLE | 05-02-2024 23:06:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RMV MACHINES &TOOLS INDUSTRY LLP | Make : RMV Model : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 | 06-02-2024 12:36:19 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 ( Q3) | 05-02-2024 11:44:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHRAVANI ENGINEERS | Make : SHRAVANI ENGINEERS Model : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 (Q3) | 03-02-2024 22:47:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF | 06-02-2024 12:39:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | U.S.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY Title : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 (Q3) | 06-02-2024 10:38:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 | 5143103.16 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 | 5340914.82 | L2 |
| 3 | SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 | 7753211.25 | L3 |
| 4 | EASTERN GLOBAL LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 | 14249145.00 | L4 |
| 5 | U.S.ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : COVER RETAINER ASSEMBLY SAF DRG. NO. SK-203 CR-01 | 14835874.50 | L5 |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreCover retainer assembly saf drg. no. sk-203cr-01
Cover retainer assembly saf drg. no. sk-203cr-01
Read moreSight leaf assembly for ak 203 saf drg no sk 203 sl 01
Sight leaf assembly for ak 203 saf drg no sk 203 sl 01
Read moreAccessories in container assembly saf drg. no. sk-203 ac-01
Accessories in container assembly saf drg. no. sk-203 ac-01
Read moreof your Industry type