Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp T638 Thin Client Computer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566492 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS
509760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHESSY KNOWLEDGE QUOTIENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER Model : HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER Title : hpt638/4Core/2.0ghz/4gb/32gb/20led/5YRS/WIN 10 IOT/KEYBOARD MOUSE /WIFI | 17-02-2024 12:32:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Hem Infotech | Make : HP Model : HP T 638 THIN CLENT Title : HP T 638 THIN CLENT | 20-02-2024 17:01:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS | Make : HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER Model : HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER Title : hpt638/4Core/2.0ghz/4gb/32gb/20led/5YRS/WIN 10 IOT/KEYBOARD MOUSE /WIFI | 15-02-2024 17:52:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Salasar Infoway | Make : HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER Model : HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER Title : hpt638/4Core/2.0ghz/4gb/32gb/20led/5YRS/WIN 10 IOT/KEYBOARD MOUSE /WIFI | 17-02-2024 12:36:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | Make : HP Model : HP T638 Title : HP Thin Client T638 | 22-02-2024 13:14:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER | 509760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Hem Infotech | Item Categories : HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER | 520380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHESSY KNOWLEDGE QUOTIENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER | 566400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | Item Categories : HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER | 634800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hpt638/4Core/2.0ghz/4gb/32gb/20led/5YRS/WIN 10 IOT/KEYBOARD MOUSE /WIFI | HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER | HP T638 THIN CLIENT COMPUTER | 12 | ₹ 509760.000 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreof your Industry type