Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Equilibrator Main Equipment Part 🔧 The Ihq Of Mo D (Army) (Oscc) Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For The Acquisition Of Item Part No N1/Ifl 507 A, Specifically An Equilibrator, Main Equipment 105mm Ifg/Lfg E1). This Critical Component Is Required For The Upkeep And Functionality Of Military Equipment. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Hereby Invited To Submit Their Bids For The Supply Of The Aforementioned Item. The Bid Should Include All Necessary Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Early Market Deposit (Emd) Is Set At Inr 688,289. Keywords: Procurement, Military Equipment, Equilibrator, Main Equipment, Ihq Of Mo D (Army), Oscc, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Bid, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Item Part No N1/Ifl 507 A, Equilibrator, Main Eqpt 105/37mm Ifg /Lfg E1)
Description
Procurement Of Item Part No N1/Ifl 507 A, Equilibrator, Main Eqpt 105/37mm Ifg /Lfg E1)
Organisation IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_ARMY_657489_1
Reference
Number
A/17511/CFA/OS-15B/576/Proc A/30
Tender Fee 0
EMD 6.88 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place COD Jabalpur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=744755

Start Date July 15, 2024 18:30
End Date
Expired 12/08/2024

Expired 750 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise