Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ultrasonic Gun Barrel Cleaner 105 Oblique 37mm Lfg Oblique Ifg,Ultrasonic Gun Barrel Cleaner 155mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3974891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 19:26:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONCORD ELECTROCERAMIC INDUSTRIES | - | 18-10-2023 14:40:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P. L. TANDON & CO. | - | 25-10-2023 17:06:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ULTRAMAX HYDROJET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 12:37:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VERY CLEAN | - | 17-10-2023 11:39:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCORD ELECTROCERAMIC INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ultrasonic Gun Barrel Cleaner 105 oblique 37mm LFG oblique IFG,Ultrasonic Gun Barrel Cleaner 155mm | 4326815.00 | L1 |