Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Quick Watering Arrangement Facilities 🚿 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For Setting Up Quick Watering Arrangement Facilities At Srinagar And Budgam Stations. 🛣️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 289,000 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Quick Watering Arrangement, Srinagar, Budgam Station, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quick Watering Arrangement Facilities At Srinagar And Budgam Station.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74097209 |
|
Reference Number |
08-2024-QWS-BDGM-SINA |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.89 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74097209/viewNitPdf_4508080.pdf |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing basic facilities to pkps society at marganakoppa village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Providing basic facilities to pkps society at marganakoppa village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Read moreProviding basic facilities to pkps society at veerapur village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Providing basic facilities to pkps society at veerapur village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Read moreProviding basic facilities at survey no. 981/e (plot no. 43) in athani town of belagavi dist
Construction work
Read moreProviding of basic facilities in vpc no 1538 at nadi ingalgaon village in athani taluka of belagavi dist.
Providing of basic facilities in vpc no 1538 at nadi ingalgaon village in athani taluka of belagavi dist.
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read moreArrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreof your Industry type