Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylindrical Milling Cutter Material Grade M2 (Hss. Dmns. 63 X90 X27, No. Of Teeth= 8. Shape As Per Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIQUE TOOLS CO.
Contract Value
294500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARBIDE TOOLS CORPORATION M/S | Make : CTC Model : Cylindrical Milling Cutter Title : HSS M2 Cylindrical Milling Cutter SIZE: 63X90X27mm | 22-08-2023 16:28:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEDICATED IMPEX COMPANY | Make : NA Model : CUSTOMIZED Title : CYLINDRICAL MILLING CUTTER | 24-08-2023 16:55:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | H.M. AND COMPANY | Make : HMC Model : AS PER MFG Title : CYLINDERICAL MILING CUTTER | 23-08-2023 17:10:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIGMA TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIGMA TOOLS Model : Cylindrical Milling Cutter HSS. DMNS.63X90X27, Title : Cylindrical Milling Cutter Material Grade M2 (HSS. DMNS. 63X90X27, No. Of Teeth= 8. Shape As Per Pic | 22-08-2023 16:57:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : OEM Model : Cylindrical Milling Cutter Title : Cylindrical Milling Cutter | 20-08-2023 11:29:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cylindrical Milling Cutter Material Grade M2 (HSS. DMNS. 63X90X27, No. of teeth= 8. Shape as per Pi | 294500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIGMA TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Cylindrical Milling Cutter Material Grade M2 (HSS. DMNS. 63X90X27, No. of teeth= 8. Shape as per Pi | 317400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H.M. AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Cylindrical Milling Cutter Material Grade M2 (HSS. DMNS. 63X90X27, No. of teeth= 8. Shape as per Pi | 452850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CARBIDE TOOLS CORPORATION M/S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cylindrical Milling Cutter Material Grade M2 (HSS. DMNS. 63X90X27, No. of teeth= 8. Shape as per Pi | 469050.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DEDICATED IMPEX COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Cylindrical Milling Cutter Material Grade M2 (HSS. DMNS. 63X90X27, No. of teeth= 8. Shape as per Pi | 592500.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cylindrical Milling Cutter | OEM | Cylindrical Milling Cutter | 50 | ₹ 294500.000 |