Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿฅ๐Ÿ”’ Invitation For Facility Management Services Bid ๐Ÿข๐Ÿ”’ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services With A Focus On Comprehensive Visitor And Vehicle Management. ๐Ÿšซ ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Is A Lump Sum Based Contract, And Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Comprehensive Nature Of The Services Required. Keywords: Facility Management Services, Healthcare, Visitor Management, Vehicle Management, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor And Vehicle Manag
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4941127
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 15, 2024 19:40
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACTIVE GROUP SECURITAS 24-05-2024 12:25:16 MSE Qualified
2 ANJANI ENTERPRISES 24-05-2024 12:18:45 MSE Qualified
3 APOLLO GUARDS PRIVATE LIMITED 23-05-2024 13:06:01 MSE Qualified
4 APOLLO SECURITY CHAMBERS 23-05-2024 12:58:39 MSE Qualified
5 CYCLOPS SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-05-2024 12:36:52 MSE Qualified
6 FORTUNE INDIA 23-05-2024 18:34:57 MSE Disqualified
7 FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES 24-05-2024 10:24:43 MSE Qualified
8 HARSH ENTERPRISES 23-05-2024 18:44:00 MSE Qualified
9 J B SECURITY SERVICES 17-05-2024 16:13:32 MSE Disqualified
10 M.B. ENTERPRISES 24-05-2024 12:11:14 MSE Disqualified
11 M.K ENTERPRISES 24-05-2024 13:56:49 MSE Disqualified
12 M/S DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES (INDIA) 24-05-2024 13:10:42 MSE Qualified
13 M/S NAVANSH ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS 23-05-2024 21:03:39 MSE Qualified
14 M/S Vikrant Chaudhary Security Agency 24-05-2024 12:26:56 MSE Qualified
15 MOHINI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-05-2024 11:35:30 MSE Disqualified
16 N K ENTERPRISES 23-05-2024 18:43:47 MSE Qualified
17 N K GLOBAL SERVICES 24-05-2024 00:29:47 MSE Qualified
18 PARAS SECURITY SERVICES 24-05-2024 11:29:06 MSE Qualified
19 R. S. GROUP 24-05-2024 12:23:28 MSE Qualified
20 REHAN ENTERPRISES 23-05-2024 23:04:51 MSE Qualified
21 RR AT SERVICES 23-05-2024 18:34:24 MSE Qualified
22 RUDRAKSH ENTERPRISES 23-05-2024 22:04:04 MSE Qualified
23 SHREE ANAND SECURITY SERVICES 24-05-2024 10:45:53 MSE Qualified
24 SHRI SECURITY SERVICES 23-05-2024 18:44:09 MSE Qualified
25 VIJAY KUMAR AND SONS 24-05-2024 13:10:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
2 M/S NAVANSH ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
3 R. S. GROUP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
4 APOLLO SECURITY CHAMBERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
5 HARSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
6 VIJAY KUMAR AND SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
7 PARAS SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
8 REHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
9 M/S DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES (INDIA)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
10 SHRI SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
11 APOLLO GUARDS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
12 RUDRAKSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
13 CYCLOPS SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
14 SHREE ANAND SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
15 ANJANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
16 N K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
17 M/S Vikrant Chaudhary Security Agency( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
18 N K GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
19 RR AT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
20 ACTIVE GROUP SECURITAS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Comprehensive Visitor and Vehicle Manag 2867876.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise