Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Wind Shield,Brake Lining Kit,Power Stg Pump,Armature Assy,Brush Gear,Veh Speedo Sensor,Pump A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3759195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES | - | 07-08-2023 20:31:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADERS | - | 08-08-2023 12:42:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.B.ENTERPRISE | - | 07-08-2023 20:12:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.B.ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GLASS WIND SHIELD,BRAKE LINING KIT,POWER STG PUMP,ARMATURE ASSY,BRUSH GEAR,VEH SPEEDO SENSOR,PUMP A | 49751.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GLASS WIND SHIELD,BRAKE LINING KIT,POWER STG PUMP,ARMATURE ASSY,BRUSH GEAR,VEH SPEEDO SENSOR,PUMP A | 55986.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS WIND SHIELD,BRAKE LINING KIT,POWER STG PUMP,ARMATURE ASSY,BRUSH GEAR,VEH SPEEDO SENSOR,PUMP A | 57290.00 | L3 |