Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 2000 Kms; Outstation 24*7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5206349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAYDEEP ENTERPRISES
1272000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-08-2024 15:19:01 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 03-08-2024 15:55:05 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL SECURITY & SERVICES AGENCY | 03-08-2024 21:18:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYDEEP ENTERPRISES | 01-08-2024 17:30:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAVYA TOURS AND TRAVELS | 04-08-2024 16:12:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 17:03:51 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Meezan Transport | 31-07-2024 15:06:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 03-08-2024 15:15:27 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Ram Enterprise | 03-08-2024 17:03:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 03-08-2024 18:03:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SERVETECH AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-07-2024 11:48:00 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SHEKH MOIN AKTAR | 29-07-2024 20:41:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | 31-07-2024 12:53:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-08-2024 15:11:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 03-08-2024 17:36:59 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SWARAJ TRAANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 12:44:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SWASTIK TOURS AND TRAVELS | 01-08-2024 16:30:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 03-08-2024 18:09:54 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 15:02:53 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | Tushar Tours and Travels | 29-07-2024 21:17:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 21 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 03-08-2024 18:10:24 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYDEEP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1272000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tushar Tours and Travels | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1315200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Meezan Transport( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1392000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHEKH MOIN AKTAR | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1403184.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INTERNATIONAL SECURITY & SERVICES AGENCY | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1536000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SWASTIK TOURS AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1544256.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SWARAJ TRAANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1557840.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KAVYA TOURS AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1608000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SERVETECH AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1626864.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Ram Enterprise | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1677600.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1866648.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 1272000.000 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreof your Industry type