Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Of 06 Nos Semi Skilled Data Entry Operators Per Day For Cms W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5294503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GENIUS INFOTECH
55643131.87
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A&S OUTSOURCING SOLUTIONS | 11-09-2024 18:34:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC SERVICES & SECURITY LIMITED | 11-09-2024 18:46:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2024 17:03:34 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENIUS INFOTECH | 10-09-2024 17:54:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2024 18:12:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANISH RAI | 11-09-2024 15:07:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MS SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2024 15:21:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2024 14:38:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Oriental Security Service | 11-09-2024 15:34:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Q SECURITY SERVICES | 11-09-2024 18:07:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sharp Services | 11-09-2024 18:09:49 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 11-09-2024 18:58:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VAJRA OUTSOURCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2024 15:20:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC SERVICES & SECURITY LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 06 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS w | 55643131.87 | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENIUS INFOTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 06 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS w | 55643131.87 | L1 |
| 3 | Sharp Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 06 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS w | 55643135.66 | L2 |
| 4 | A&S OUTSOURCING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 06 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS w | 57556356.08 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 06 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in CSMT Main line crew booking lobby A class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4159905.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 06 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in CSMT suburban crew booking lobby A class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4159905.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 02 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in VVH crew booking lobby A class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1386635.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 02 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in LTT Guard lobby A class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1386635.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 09 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in KYN Up yards crew booking lobby B class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5398897.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 06 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in KYN Suburban crew booking lobby B class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3599265.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 09 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in PNVL Goods crew booking lobby A class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6239857.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 06 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in PNVL Suburban crew booking lobby A class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4159905.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 03 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in CMS Control A class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2079952.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 03 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in IGP Ghat crew booking lobby C class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1521666.750 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 03 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in IGP Mail crew booking lobby C class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1521666.750 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 03 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in LNL Ghat crew booking lobby C class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1521666.750 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 03 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in LNL BVT crew booking lobby C class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1521666.750 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 03 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for CMS working and CTR entry in ROHA crew booking lobby C class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1521666.750 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 03 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for SLAM Module management at CSMT electric locomotive trip shed A class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2079952.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 03 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for SLAM Module management at VVH electric locomotive trip shed A class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2079952.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 02 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for SLAM Module management at LNL electric locomotive trip shed C class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1014444.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of 03 Nos Semi skilled data entry operators per day for SLAM Module management at IGP electric locomotive trip shed C class area of Mumbai division for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1521666.750 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Contractor profit 5 percent of minimum wages including EPF ESIC of 75 Nos outsourced data entry operators for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Provision of eight point thirty three percentage for applicable outsourced data entry operators for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 279888.000 |
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreCustom bid for services - outsourcing of 06 nos semi skilled data entry operators for cms working
Read more
Providing of 7 nos skilled data entry operators
Providing of 7 nos skilled data entry operators at se office srikakulam in comml sub division,lt section,administrative section,civil sub division,construction division and ds sklm for a period from 01.08.2024 to 31.03.2025
Read moreProviding of 7 nos skilled data entry operators
Providing of 7nos skilled works i.e data entry operators at o/o se/o/srikakulam,comml sub division,lt section/co/sklm,administrative setion/co/sklm,civil sd/srikakulam,construction divsion /srikakulam and ds /sklm on work contract basis in operation circle srikakulam for a period from 01.07.2025 to 31.03.2027
Read moreSupplying 4 nos data entry operators in zone-8
Supplying 4 nos data entry operators in zone-8
Read moreCustom bid for services - provision of data entry operators feeding of cms data generation of repor
Read more
Providing of 2 nos data entry operators for revenue section
Providing of 2 nos data entry operators for&#x0d revenue section
Read moreof your Industry type