Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Geyser 35 Liter,Geyser Pipes,Washbasin Mixer,Wall Mixer,Kitchen Mixer,English Seat,Hand Jet,Seat Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3697877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shree Trading Company
Contract Value
280335
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sajad Zahir
Department:
Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Department Of Wild Life Protection
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRA TRADERS | Make : MICRO NUTRIENTS Model : as per buyer Title : as per buyer | 23-07-2023 17:13:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Shree Trading Company | Make : GEYSER 35 LITER Model : GEYSER 35 LITER Title : GEYSER 35 LITER | 23-07-2023 17:03:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SWAMI SALES CORPORATION | Make : BRANDED COMPANY Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Title : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT | 25-07-2023 11:41:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Trading Company(MII) | Item Categories : GEYSER 35 LITER,GEYSER PIPES,WASHBASIN MIXER,WALL MIXER,KITCHEN MIXER,ENGLISH SEAT,HAND JET,SEAT CO | 280335.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDRA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : GEYSER 35 LITER,GEYSER PIPES,WASHBASIN MIXER,WALL MIXER,KITCHEN MIXER,ENGLISH SEAT,HAND JET,SEAT CO | 297960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWAMI SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : GEYSER 35 LITER,GEYSER PIPES,WASHBASIN MIXER,WALL MIXER,KITCHEN MIXER,ENGLISH SEAT,HAND JET,SEAT CO | 329670.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIXTURE AND FITTING OF ITEMS | FIXTURE AND FITTING OF ITEMS | FIXTURE AND FITTING OF ITEMS | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| socket/ t-tape | socket/ t-tape | socket/ t-tape | 6 | ₹ 510.000 |
| REPAIR OF WATER TANK | SERVICE | REPAIR OF WATER TANK | 1 | ₹ 26617.000 |
| GEYSER 35 LITER | GEYSER 35 LITER | GEYSER 35 LITER | 2 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| short nose tap | short nose tap | short nose tap | 4 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| LEVELLING OF FLOOR OF SIZE 15.92 X 13.50 (COMPLETE JOB) 1.52 CUM | SERVICE | LEVELLING OF FLOOR OF SIZE 15.92 X 13.50 (COMPLETE | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| HAND JET | HAND JET | HAND JET | 3 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| mattresses | mattresses | mattresses | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| GEYSER PIPES | GEYSER PIPES | GEYSER PIPES | 2 | ₹ 700.000 |
| soap case | soap case | soap case | 3 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| PROVIDING & LEVELLING OF FLOOR TILES 34.94 SQM | SERVICE | PROVIDING & LEVELLING OF FLOOR TILES 34.94 SQM | 1 | ₹ 6522.000 |
| SEAT CONNECTION PIPE | SEAT CONNECTION PIPE | SEAT CONNECTION PIPE | 4 | ₹ 980.000 |
| portable mattress with cover | portable mattress with cover | portable mattress with cover | 12 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| WASHBASIN MIXER | WASHBASIN MIXER | WASHBASIN MIXER | 3 | ₹ 8694.000 |
| tissue paper stand | tissue paper stand | tissue paper stand | 3 | ₹ 1635.000 |
| PROVIDING & LEVELLING OF WALL TILES 4.05 SQM | SERVICE | PROVIDING & LEVELLING OF WALL TILES 4.05 SQM | 1 | ₹ 802.000 |
| SHOWER | SEAT CONNECTION PIPE | SHOWER | 3 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| pillow with cover | pillow with cover | pillow with cover | 20 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| WALL MIXER | WALL MIXER | WALL MIXER | 3 | ₹ 13776.000 |
| towel hanger | towel hanger | towel hanger | 3 | ₹ 2055.000 |