Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Geyser 25 Liter Khetan,Umbrella Big Size,Nutan Batti Stove 3 Liter,Water Dispenser Bottles,Mixer Gr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUJI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 15:33:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE | - | 09-02-2024 15:22:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PALVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 15:13:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : geyser 25 liter khetan,umbrella big size,nutan batti stove 3 liter,water dispenser bottles,mixer gr | 77480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURUJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : geyser 25 liter khetan,umbrella big size,nutan batti stove 3 liter,water dispenser bottles,mixer gr | 81278.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALVEER ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : geyser 25 liter khetan,umbrella big size,nutan batti stove 3 liter,water dispenser bottles,mixer gr | 87456.00 | L3 |