Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arc Of Motors For Maithon Hydel Station,Arc Of Motors For Maithon Hydel Station,Arc Of Motors For M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3697793 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SRI GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS
648670
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOUSHIK COMMERCIAL | - | 29-08-2023 19:58:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SRI GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 03-08-2023 19:35:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. MUKHERJEE ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 12-08-2023 10:39:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MD CHAND KHAN | - | 31-08-2023 10:14:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SRI GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station,ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station,ARC of Motors for M | 648670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. MUKHERJEE ELECTRICAL WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station,ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station,ARC of Motors for M | 1838838.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48500.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18240.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4860.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40600.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12125.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12200.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Maithon Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Panchet Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Panchet Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Panchet Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4650.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Panchet Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Panchet Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13935.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Panchet Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| ARC of Motors for Panchet Hydel Station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20950.000 |
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreProcurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreof your Industry type