Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Transperent File Sps,Chart Paper,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Box File With Imported
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 18:16:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 15-02-2024 17:55:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LATEST ZONE | - | 19-02-2024 21:48:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 20-02-2024 10:25:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRESTIGE ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 11:13:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 20-02-2024 12:17:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STANDARD TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 17:26:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STANDARD TRADERS | Item Categories : White Transperent File SPS,Chart Paper,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Box File with Imported | 90995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : White Transperent File SPS,Chart Paper,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Box File with Imported | 100767.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRESTIGE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : White Transperent File SPS,Chart Paper,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Box File with Imported | 103940.00 | L3 |