Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
File Cover Printed,File Cover White Printed,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Page
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4706699
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 23:54
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE - 01-03-2024 18:37:46 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES - 03-03-2024 19:00:53 MSE Qualified
3 PREM TRADERS - 03-03-2024 19:05:18 MSE Qualified
4 SHARANG ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 16:35:15 MSE Disqualified
5 Strides Enterprises - 03-03-2024 18:55:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Strides Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FILE COVER PRINTED,FILE COVER WHITE PRINTED,REGISTER 100 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGE 48000.00 L1
2 M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FILE COVER PRINTED,FILE COVER WHITE PRINTED,REGISTER 100 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGE 49970.00 L2
3 PREM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FILE COVER PRINTED,FILE COVER WHITE PRINTED,REGISTER 100 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGE 54915.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise