Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Primer Cement Based,Paint Ext Emulsion Light Shade,Paint Smok Grek Nk,Painting Brush 3,Paintin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4676625 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARUN & COMPANY
Contract Value
1376780
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhimanyu Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN & COMPANY | - | 13-03-2024 14:43:57 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 17:12:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 13-03-2024 15:19:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANIVANNAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 18:15:10 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 04-03-2024 19:42:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIV TRADING & ENGG. SERVICES | - | 14-03-2024 14:13:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shree Aradhana Trading & Construction | - | 09-03-2024 20:18:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN & COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Wall Primer Cement Based,Paint EXT Emulsion Light Shade,Paint Smok Grek NK,Painting Brush 3,Paintin | 1376780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV TRADING & ENGG. SERVICES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall Primer Cement Based,Paint EXT Emulsion Light Shade,Paint Smok Grek NK,Painting Brush 3,Paintin | 1929658.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Primer Cement Based | NA | BOQ Item | 3600 | ₹ 374400.000 |
| Paint EXT Emulsion Light Shade | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 837600.000 |
| Paint Smok Grek NK | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 39380.000 |
| Painting Brush 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| Painting Brush 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| Paint EXT Emulsion Dark shade | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 108300.000 |