Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Zonal Work Opportunity With Ministry Of Railways 🚉 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Comprehensive Zonal Work Encompassing Various Locations Within Zone No. 3, Including Aishbagh Colony, Polyclinic & Service Building, Aishbagh Railway Station, And Associated Buildings In Lucknow City And Daliganj Rly. Station/Service Building & Colony. The Scope Of Work Extends To All Services Except Level Crossings And Bridges, With A Project Completion Deadline Of 30.06.2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 222,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Contractors Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zonal Work, Gorakhpur, Tender, Infrastructure Services, Bid Submission, Emd, Construction Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Zonal Work In Zone No. 3 For Period Ending 30.06.2025, Jurisdiction: Aishbagh Colony, Polyclinic &Amp Service Building, Aishbagh Railway Station, Station/Service Building , Lucknow City And Daliganj Rly. Station/Service Building &Amp Colony. (Except Level Crossings &Amp Bridges.)
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74837001
Reference
Number
NER-LJN-2024-57
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.22 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Gorakhpur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74837001/viewNitPdf_4551989.pdf

Start Date May 14, 2024 23:15
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 820 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.