Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lever Pin Locking To Drg. No. Cqa(sa) Sk 588/1 Dc(i) No. 26933 Sa, Dt. 07.09. 16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5054932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANAND ENGG. CORPORATION. | Make : LEVER PIN LOCKING Model : CQA (SA) SK-588/1 Title : LEVER PIN LOCKING TO DRG. NO. CQA (SA) SK-588/1 DC(I) NO. 26933-SA, DT. 07.09. 16 | 22-06-2024 11:43:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGG WORKS Model : LEVER PIN LOCKING Title : LEVER PIN LOCKING | 24-06-2024 13:41:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS | Make : OM Model : LEVER PIN LOCKING Title : LEVER PIN LOCKING | 24-06-2024 13:33:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANAND ENGG. CORPORATION.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER PIN LOCKING TO DRG. NO. CQA(SA) SK- 588/1 DC(I) NO. 26933-SA, DT. 07.09. 16 | 44670.08 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : LEVER PIN LOCKING TO DRG. NO. CQA(SA) SK- 588/1 DC(I) NO. 26933-SA, DT. 07.09. 16 | 103084.80 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LEVER PIN LOCKING TO DRG. NO. CQA(SA) SK- 588/1 DC(I) NO. 26933-SA, DT. 07.09. 16 | 104802.88 | L3 |