Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Sling Assembly Suppliers 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Supply Of Sling Assy To Drg As Per Specifications Mentioned In Sk 1000. 🗓️ Deadline: May 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document Dated 02.09.16. Keywords: Sling Assembly, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Procurement, India
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Sling Assy To Drg. No. Cqa(sa) Sk 1000. Dc No. 26521 Sa Dt. 02.09. 16. For Dc No Latest I
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4938478
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 20:32
End Date
Expired 23/05/2024

Expired 836 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 NATIONAL INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : SLING ASSY TO DRG. NO. CQA(SA) SK-1000 Title : SLING ASSY TO DRG. NO. CQA(SA) SK-1000 23-05-2024 11:03:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 Shankar Enterprises Make : SHANKAR ENTERPRISES Model : DRG.NO.CQA(SA) SK-1000. Title : SUPPLY OF SLING ASSY 19-05-2024 20:33:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : SUPPLY OF SLING ASSY TO DRG. NO. CQA(SA) SK-1000. Title : SUPPLY OF SLING ASSY TO DRG. NO. CQA(SA) SK-1000. DC NO. 26521-SA DT. 02.09. 16. 23-05-2024 11:15:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 STARLINE INDUSTRIES Make : SI Model : SI Title : SLING ASSEMBLY FOR 5.56 RIFLE INSAS 22-05-2024 11:53:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 SUMEE PRECISION ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SUMEE Model : DC NO. 26521-SA DT. 02.09. 16. FOR DC NO LATEST IS Title : SUPPLY OF SLING ASSY 23-05-2024 11:53:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STARLINE INDUSTRIES(MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SLING ASSY TO DRG. NO. CQA(SA) SK-1000. DC NO. 26521-SA DT. 02.09. 16. FOR DC NO LATEST I 2272464.00 L1
2 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SLING ASSY TO DRG. NO. CQA(SA) SK-1000. DC NO. 26521-SA DT. 02.09. 16. FOR DC NO LATEST I 2288245.00 L2
3 NATIONAL INDUSTRIS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SLING ASSY TO DRG. NO. CQA(SA) SK-1000. DC NO. 26521-SA DT. 02.09. 16. FOR DC NO LATEST I 2367150.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise