Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Stud Lever Lock Icr 1321 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Stud Lever Lock Icr 1321 As Per D.S. Catalog No. 1005 001 And Drawing Catalog No. 27043 Sa. 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Be In Accordance With The Specifications And Technical Requirements Outlined In The Document. Interested Parties Must Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered. Keywords: Stud Lever Lock Icr 1321, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Technical Bid, Drawing Catalog No. 27043 Sa, D.S. Catalog No. 1005 001| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stud Lever Lock Icr 1321 Stud Lever Lock To D. S. Cat No. 1005 001659 Dc No. 27043 Sa Dt 22.03. 17
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES | Make : BOBBY INDUSTRIES Model : STUD LEVER LOCK Title : STUD LEVER LOCK ICR 1321 STUD LEVER LOCK TO D. S. CAT NO. 1005-001659 DC NO. 27043-SA DT 22.03. 17 | 27-04-2024 19:23:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANGADEEP INDUSTRIES | Make : STUD LEVER LPCK ICR 1321 Model : STUD LEVER LOCK ICR 1321 STUD LEVER LOCK TO D. S. Title : STUD LEVER LOCK ICR 1321 STUD LEVER LOCK TO D. S. CAT NO. 1005-001659 DC NO. 27043-SA DT 22.03. 17 | 27-04-2024 17:18:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES | Make : MANTECH AUTOMAT IND. Model : STUD LEVER LOCK Title : STUD LEVER LOCK | 25-04-2024 11:56:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOUNTHEAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MOUNTHEAL INDUSTRIES Model : ARDE 657/141 Title : AHSP. CQA (SA) ICHAPUR | 29-04-2024 10:57:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRIYA PRECI-COMP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S. PRIYA PRECI-COMP PVT. LTD. Model : STUD LEVER LOCK ICR 1321 STUD LEVER LOCK Title : STUD LEVER LOCK ICR 1321 STUD LEVER LOCK TO D. S. CAT NO. 1005-001659 DC NO. 27043-SA DT 22.03. 17 | 29-04-2024 09:47:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TT ENGINEERING | Make : T.T.ENGINEERING Model : STUD LEVER LOCK Title : STUD LEVER LOCK | 25-04-2024 10:54:40 | MSE | Qualified |