Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Housing Hammer Spring 🔨 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Housing Hammer Springs As Per The Specifications Mentioned In The Defence Catalogue (Ds) Cat No. 1005 001682, Defence Code (Dc) No. 27043 Sa Dated 22.03.2017. 🗓️ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Indian Standards (Is) As Referenced In The Indian Defence Code. Keywords: Housing Hammer Spring, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Catalogue, Defence Code, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Housing Hammer Spring To Ds Cat No 1005 001682, Dc No. 27043 Sa Dt. 22.03. 2017. (Icr 133
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES | Make : BOBBY INDUSTRIES Model : HOUSING HAMMER SPRING Title : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING TO DS CAT NO 1005-001682, DC NO. 27043-SA DT. 22.03. 2017. (ICR 1332 | 23-05-2024 13:38:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELMECH ENTERPRISE | Make : AS PER SPECIFICATION Model : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING Title : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING TO DS CAT NO 1005-001682, DC NO. 27043-SA DT. 22.03. 2017. | 25-05-2024 13:39:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | POLY TRADE (INDIA) | Make : POLY TRADE INDIA Model : DS CAT NO 1005-001682, DC NO. 27043-SA Title : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING | 26-05-2024 12:33:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARASWATHY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING TO DS CAT NO 1005- Title : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING TO DS CAT NO 1005- 001682, DC NO. 27043-SA DT. 22.03. 2017. (ICR 133 | 24-05-2024 19:35:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S. SHANTI ARMS-TECH PVT. LTD. Model : HOUSING HAMMER SPRING TO DS CAT NO 1005-001682 Title : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING TO DS CAT NO 1005- 001682, DC NO. 27043-SA DT. 22.03. 2017. (ICR 133 | 25-05-2024 18:58:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POLY TRADE (INDIA)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING TO DS CAT NO 1005-001682, DC NO. 27043-SA DT. 22.03. 2017. (ICR 133 | 611966.88 | L1 |
| 2 | ELMECH ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING TO DS CAT NO 1005-001682, DC NO. 27043-SA DT. 22.03. 2017. (ICR 133 | 648270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARASWATHY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING TO DS CAT NO 1005-001682, DC NO. 27043-SA DT. 22.03. 2017. (ICR 133 | 792330.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING TO DS CAT NO 1005-001682, DC NO. 27043-SA DT. 22.03. 2017. (ICR 133 | 1172936.52 | L4 |
| 5 | SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF HOUSING HAMMER SPRING TO DS CAT NO 1005-001682, DC NO. 27043-SA DT. 22.03. 2017. (ICR 133 | 4759742.40 | L5 |