Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ruled Book 3 Qr,Ruled Book 4 Qr,Ruled Book 5 Qr,Envelope Se 4,Envelope Se 5,Ball Pen Black,Ball Pen Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHALANTIKA ENTERPRISE | - | 21-07-2023 18:35:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AND SONS | - | 20-07-2023 22:04:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HPR ORDERS SUPPLIERS | - | 24-07-2023 03:31:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ROY ENTERPRISE | - | 22-07-2023 14:35:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S Sharma Traders | - | 22-07-2023 13:15:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 22-07-2023 16:18:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 19:49:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 24-07-2023 09:42:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SINHAL SALES & SUPPLIERS | - | 23-07-2023 19:59:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHALANTIKA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 3Qr,Ruled Book 4Qr,Ruled Book 5Qr,Envelope SE-4,Envelope SE-5,Ball Pen Black,Ball Pen Re | 259515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ROY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 3Qr,Ruled Book 4Qr,Ruled Book 5Qr,Envelope SE-4,Envelope SE-5,Ball Pen Black,Ball Pen Re | 272707.50 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Sharma Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 3Qr,Ruled Book 4Qr,Ruled Book 5Qr,Envelope SE-4,Envelope SE-5,Ball Pen Black,Ball Pen Re | 277690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HPR ORDERS SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 3Qr,Ruled Book 4Qr,Ruled Book 5Qr,Envelope SE-4,Envelope SE-5,Ball Pen Black,Ball Pen Re | 279637.30 | L4 |
| 5 | CHOUDHARY AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 3Qr,Ruled Book 4Qr,Ruled Book 5Qr,Envelope SE-4,Envelope SE-5,Ball Pen Black,Ball Pen Re | 283200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SINHAL SALES & SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 3Qr,Ruled Book 4Qr,Ruled Book 5Qr,Envelope SE-4,Envelope SE-5,Ball Pen Black,Ball Pen Re | 283480.00 | L6 |