Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cash/ Bank Voucher Book 70 Nos, Each Book Containing 50 Pages, Sample Attached,Out Door/ Outstation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3539755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY
Contract Value
9270.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B K C ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Letter Head Pad | 25-06-2023 20:29:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : LOCAL Model : CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER Title : CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER | 16-06-2023 21:40:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : LOCAL Model : CASH BANK VOUCHER, OUTDOOR & OUTSTATION FORM Title : CASH BANK VOUCHER, OUTDOOR & OUTSTATION FORM | 16-06-2023 21:10:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : FORMS, BOOKS AND VOUCHERS Title : FORMS, BOOKS AND VOUCHERS | 22-06-2023 16:31:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : CASH/ BANK VOUCHER BOOK 70 NOS, EACH BOOK CONTAINING 50 PAGES, SAMPLE ATTACHED,OUT DOOR/ OUTSTATION | 10994.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : CASH/ BANK VOUCHER BOOK 70 NOS, EACH BOOK CONTAINING 50 PAGES, SAMPLE ATTACHED,OUT DOOR/ OUTSTATION | 13335.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : CASH/ BANK VOUCHER BOOK 70 NOS, EACH BOOK CONTAINING 50 PAGES, SAMPLE ATTACHED,OUT DOOR/ OUTSTATION | 13970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A B K C ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : CASH/ BANK VOUCHER BOOK 70 NOS, EACH BOOK CONTAINING 50 PAGES, SAMPLE ATTACHED,OUT DOOR/ OUTSTATION | 32850.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER | LOCAL | CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER | 70 | ₹ 3034.500 |
| CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER | LOCAL | CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER | 50 | ₹ 1534.000 |
| CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER | LOCAL | CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER | 25 | ₹ 914.500 |
| CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER | LOCAL | CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER | 40 | ₹ 1392.400 |
| CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER | LOCAL | CASH BANK VOUCHER & OUTDOOR OUTSTATION VOUCHER | 70 | ₹ 2395.400 |