Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Receipt Voucher As Per Sample 100 Pages,Issue Voucher As Per Sample 100 Pages,Hrv Book As Per S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU JI TRADERS | - | 08-02-2024 21:58:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S PARAS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 22:28:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEET SERVICES | - | 11-02-2024 23:27:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM traders | - | 11-02-2024 23:00:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PARAS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Receipt Voucher as per sample - 100 Pages,Issue Voucher as per sample - 100 Pages,HRV Book as per s | 247900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEET SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Receipt Voucher as per sample - 100 Pages,Issue Voucher as per sample - 100 Pages,HRV Book as per s | 255630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Receipt Voucher as per sample - 100 Pages,Issue Voucher as per sample - 100 Pages,HRV Book as per s | 261650.00 | L3 |