Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cash Book 100 Pages Single As Per Sample,Deposit Register 400 Pages,Initial Occupation 100 Pages,Me
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5295346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHARUBALA ELECTRIC & AGENCY | - | 05-09-2024 18:50:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-09-2024 17:08:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JIYANJANI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2024 11:07:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AAHANA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2024 11:49:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AAHANA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cash Book 100 pages single as per sample,Deposit Register 400 Pages,Initial Occupation 100 Pages,Me | 325935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHARUBALA ELECTRIC & AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cash Book 100 pages single as per sample,Deposit Register 400 Pages,Initial Occupation 100 Pages,Me | 379315.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JIYANJANI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cash Book 100 pages single as per sample,Deposit Register 400 Pages,Initial Occupation 100 Pages,Me | 477980.00 | L3 |