Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200121633 Biennial Contract For Ndt Sevices At Ntpc Nabinagar 3 X660 Mw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3849870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INSPECTION SURVEY & SURVEILLANCE (INDIA) PVT LTD
8354299.26
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2023 11:03:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INSPECTION SURVEY & SURVEILLANCE (INDIA) PVT LTD | 01-09-2023 15:16:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 04-09-2023 11:26:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N D T SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2023 11:28:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SMART TECHNOCRATS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2023 09:42:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSPECTION SURVEY & SURVEILLANCE (INDIA) PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200121633 Biennial Contract for NDT sevices at NTPC Nabinagar 3X660 MW | 8354299.26 | L1 |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200121633 Biennial Contract for NDT sevices at NTPC Nabinagar 3X660 MW | 8769419.71 | L2 |
| 3 | N D T SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200121633 Biennial Contract for NDT sevices at NTPC Nabinagar 3X660 MW | 11208252.42 | L3 |
| 4 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200121633 Biennial Contract for NDT sevices at NTPC Nabinagar 3X660 MW | 20756022.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200121633 Biennial Contract for NDT sevices at NTPC Nabinagar 3X660 MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8354299.260 |
Contract services for outsourcing of bio medical waste management for
Contract services for outsourcing of bio medical waste management for
Read moreRate contract for supply of parker hannifin make spares
Rate contract for supply of parker hannifin make spares
Read moreBiennial supervisory service contract for hydac make hydraulic systemsat ntpc nabinagar 3x660 mw units.
Biennial supervisory service contract for hydac make hydraulic systemsat ntpc nabinagar 3x660 mw units.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200144699 biennial contract for ndt sevices at ntpc nabinagar stage i (3x
Read more
Procurement of spares of degasser air blowers in dmp for nabinagar(3x660 mw)
Procurement of spares of degasser air blowers in dmp for nabinagar(3x660 mw)
Read moreDiesel engine of hydrant booster pump for ntpc nabinagar (3x660 mw)
Diesel engine of hydrant booster pump for ntpc nabinagar (3x660 mw)
Read moreProcurement of lubricant oil for hcsd geho pump (3x660 mw) for ntpc nabinagar
Procurement of lubricant oil for hcsd geho pump (3x660 mw) for ntpc nabinagar
Read moreConstruction of skating rink at aditinagar township of nabinagar superthermal power station (3x660 mw)
Construction of skating rink at aditinagar township of nabinagar superthermal power station (3x660 mw)
Read moreProcurement of lub oil filters of saph and paph at 3x660 mw for ntpc nabinagar
Procurement of lub oil filters of saph and paph at 3x660 mw for ntpc nabinagar
Read moreProcurement of screw compressor complete assembly for mill reject system at nstps nabinagar 3x660 mw
Procurement of screw compressor complete assembly for mill reject system at nstps nabinagar 3x660 mw
Read moreof your Industry type