Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt, Hex Hd, Cs, Din: 933, M22, 100 Mm,Bolt, Hex Hd, Cs, Din: 931, M30, 150 Mm,Bolt, Hex Hd, Cs, Din
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5334871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kalpana Trading Company
Contract Value
64369
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Gourav Parida
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | Make : ISCO Model : HIGH TENSILE HIGH GRADE 10.9 / 8.8 NUT BOLT Title : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 933, M22, 100MM | 06-09-2024 00:58:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Kalpana Trading Company | Make : OEM Model : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 933, M22, 100MM Title : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 933, M22, 100MM | 09-09-2024 00:52:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | N.C.HAZRA & SONS | Make : "NCHS" Model : AS PER TENDER Title : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 931, M30, 150MM | 09-09-2024 11:21:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUFF Model : FASTENERS Title : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 933, M22, 100MM | 06-09-2024 18:55:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalpana Trading Company | Item Categories : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 933, M22, 100MM,BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 931, M30, 150MM,BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN | 54550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 933, M22, 100MM,BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 931, M30, 150MM,BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN | 179867.37 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 933, M22, 100MM | OEM | BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 933, M22, 100MM | 200 | ₹ 22892.000 |
| BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 931, M30, 150MM | OEM | BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 931, M30, 150MM | 50 | ₹ 12744.000 |
| BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 931, M30, 300MM | OEM | BOLT, HEX HD, CS, DIN: 931, M30, 300MM | 50 | ₹ 28733.000 |