Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt, Hex Hd, Nt, Cs, Din: 931, M20, 80 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5482970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 679 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitish Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERNINDUSTRIAL CORPORATION INDIA | Make : BOLT, HEX HD, NT, CS, DIN: 931, M20, 80MM GTF Model : BOLT, HEX HD, NT, CS, DIN: 931, M20, 80MM Title : BOLT, HEX HD, NT, CS, DIN: 931, M20, 80MM | 23-10-2024 12:46:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO | Make : JINDAL Model : SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SS304 SEAMLESS TUBE 1/4" OD AND 0.035" THICK | 23-10-2024 18:34:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kalpana Trading Company | Make : OEM Model : BOLT TYPE : HEX HEAD,NORMAL THREAD MATERIAL : CARB Title : BOLT, HEX HD, NT, CS, DIN: 931, M20, 80MM | 23-10-2024 20:06:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : BOLT, HEX HD, NT, CS, DIN: 931, M20, 80MM Title : BOLT, HEX HD, NT, CS, DIN: 931, M20, 80MM | 23-10-2024 23:19:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : BOLT, HEX HD, NT, CS, DIN: 931, M20, 80MM | 22-10-2024 19:12:21 | MSE | Qualified |