Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt, Hex Hd, Cs, Is: 1364, M30, 560 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5344649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PADMAWATI SALES
Contract Value
302535
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aniket Wadnerkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINERY UNION | Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : BOLT, HEX Title : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, IS: 1364, M30, 560MM | 23-09-2024 15:49:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PADMAWATI SALES | Make : TVS/ BOLT MASTER Model : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, IS: 1364, M30, 560MM Title : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, IS: 1364, M30, 560MM | 13-09-2024 08:04:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sambhav Enterprises | Make : Unbrako/ TVS/ UPS/ BoltMaster Model : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, IS: 1364, M30, 560MM Title : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, IS: 1364, M30, 560MM | 12-09-2024 10:22:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TOOLS CENTRE | Make : NA Model : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, IS: 1364, M30, 560MM Title : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, IS: 1364, M30, 560MM | 21-09-2024 16:46:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PADMAWATI SALES | Item Categories : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, IS: 1364, M30, 560MM | 302535.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sambhav Enterprises | Item Categories : BOLT, HEX HD, CS, IS: 1364, M30, 560MM | 310635.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOLT, HEX HD, CS, IS: 1364, M30, 560MM | TVS/ BOLT MASTER | BOLT, HEX HD, CS, IS: 1364, M30, 560MM | 150 | ₹ 302535.000 |