Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Gen Set 40 Kva (Regd No 31320460104 & 31320460105)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3901305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMBAL ENGINEERS & INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : CEI Model : REPAIR OF 40 KVA DG SETS Title : REPAIR OF 40 KVA DG SETS 31320460104 & 31320460105 | 12-09-2023 11:52:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIBRA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Repair of Gen set 40 KVA (Regd No 31320460104 & 31 Title : Repair of Gen set 40 KVA | 16-09-2023 14:08:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POOJA AGENCY | Make : NA Model : 40 kva Title : Reapir of 40 KVA gen set | 16-09-2023 14:38:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair of Gen set 40 KVA (Regd No 31320460104 & 31320460105) | 64000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POOJA AGENCY | Item Categories : Repair of Gen set 40 KVA (Regd No 31320460104 & 31320460105) | 73000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAMBAL ENGINEERS & INFRASTRUCTURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of Gen set 40 KVA (Regd No 31320460104 & 31320460105) | 88100.00 | L3 |
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreRepair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Repair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRepair of 30 kva gen set fip regd no 0421211120083,repair of 30 kva gen set altemator assy regd no
Read more
Fuel filter gen set 40 kva,oil filter gen set 40 kva,air cleaner gen set 40 kva,piston ring set gen
Read more
of your Industry type